Optical Transceiver Market by Application (Data Center, Telecom, Enterprise), Form Factor (QSFP, CFP, SFF, SFP, CXP, XFP), Data Rate, Distance, Wavelength, Geography – 2020 to 2025

$3,850.00$5,850.00

AVAIL 20% DISCOUNT ON PURCHASE OF ANY REPORT
Published on: March 18, 2020
Clear
SKU: GMS-433 Category:

The market for optical transceivers is expected to reach USD 9.9 billion by 2025, growing at a CAGR of 12.7% between 2020 and 2025. Market growth is driven by factors such as increasing Internet penetration and data traffic.

Optical Transceiver Market by Application (Data Center, Telecom, Enterprise), Form Factor (QSFP, CFP, SFF, SFP, CXP, XFP), Data Rate, Distance, Wavelength, Geography - 2020 to 2025 1

Optical Transceiver Market by Application (Data Center, Telecom, Enterprise), Form Factor (QSFP, CFP, SFF, SFP, CXP, XFP), Data Rate, Distance, Wavelength, Geography - 2020 to 2025 2

Optical Transceiver Market by Application (Data Center, Telecom, Enterprise), Form Factor (QSFP, CFP, SFF, SFP, CXP, XFP), Data Rate, Distance, Wavelength, Geography - 2020 to 2025 3

Optical Transceiver Market by Application (Data Center, Telecom, Enterprise), Form Factor (QSFP, CFP, SFF, SFP, CXP, XFP), Data Rate, Distance, Wavelength, Geography - 2020 to 2025 4

Optical Transceiver Market by Application (Data Center, Telecom, Enterprise), Form Factor (QSFP, CFP, SFF, SFP, CXP, XFP), Data Rate, Distance, Wavelength, Geography - 2020 to 2025 5

Optical Transceiver Market by Application (Data Center, Telecom, Enterprise), Form Factor (QSFP, CFP, SFF, SFP, CXP, XFP), Data Rate, Distance, Wavelength, Geography - 2020 to 2025 6

Optical Transceiver Market by Application (Data Center, Telecom, Enterprise), Form Factor (QSFP, CFP, SFF, SFP, CXP, XFP), Data Rate, Distance, Wavelength, Geography - 2020 to 2025 7

Optical Transceiver Market by Application (Data Center, Telecom, Enterprise), Form Factor (QSFP, CFP, SFF, SFP, CXP, XFP), Data Rate, Distance, Wavelength, Geography - 2020 to 2025 8

1 Global Optical Transceiver Market
1.1 Study Objectives
1.2 Market Definition
1.3 Study Scope
1.3.1 Markets Covered
1.3.2 Geographic Scope

2 RESEARCH METHODOLOGY
2.1 Research Data
2.1.1 Secondary Data
2.1.1.1 Key Data From Secondary Sources
2.1.2 Primary Data
2.1.2.1 Key Data From Primary Sources
2.1.2.2 Key Industry Insights
2.1.2.3 Breakdown of Primaries
2.2 Market Size Estimation
2.2.1 Bottom-Up Approach
2.2.2 Top-Down Approach
2.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
2.4 Research Assumptions

3 Global Optical Transceiver Market – Executive Summary
3.1 Market Revenue, Market Size and Key Trends by Company
3.2 Key Trends by type of Application
3.3 Key Trends segmented by Geography

4 Global Optical Transceiver Market – Comparative Analysis
4.1 Product Benchmarking – Top 10 companies
4.2 Top 5 Financials Analysis
4.3 Market Value split by Top 10 companies
4.4 Patent Analysis – Top 10 companies
4.5 Pricing Analysis

5 Global Optical Transceiver Market – Industry Market Entry Scenario
5.1 Regulatory Framework Overview
5.2 New Business and Ease of Doing business index
5.3 Case studies of successful ventures
5.4 Customer Analysis – Top 10 companies

6 Global Optical Transceiver Market – Market Forces
6.1 Introduction
6.2 Market Dynamics
6.2.1 Drivers
6.2.2 Opportunities
6.2.3 Challenges
6.3 Porters Analysis of Market
6.3.1 Bargaining power of suppliers
6.3.2 Bargaining powers of customers
6.3.3 Threat of new entrants
6.3.4 Rivalry among existing players
6.3.5 Threat of substitutes

7 Global Optical Transceiver Market – Strategic Analysis
7.1 Value Chain analysis
7.2 Product Life Cycle
7.3 Supplier and distributor analysis (Market share and product dealing strategies)

8 Global Optical Transceiver Market – By Form Factor (Market Size – & million/billion)
8.1 SFF and SFP
8.2 SFP+ and SFP28
8.3 QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP14, and QSFP28
8.4 CFP, CFP2, and CFP4
8.5 XFP
8.6 CXP
8.7 Others

9 Global Optical Transceiver Market – By Data Rate
9.1 Less than 10 Gbps
9.2 Greater than 10 Gbps and less than 40 Gbps
9.3 Greater than 40 Gbps and less than 100 Gbps
9.4 Greater than 100 Gbps

10 Global Optical Transceiver Market – By Distance
10.1 Less than 1km
10.2 Greater than 1km to less than 10km
10.3 Greater than 10km to less than 100km
10.4 Greater than 100km

11 Global Optical Transceiver Market – By Wavelength
11.1 850nm
11.2 1310nm
11.3 1550nm
11.4 Others

12 Global Optical Transceiver Market – By Application
12.1 Telecom
12.2 Data Center
12.3 Enterprise

13 Global Optical Transceiver Market – By Geography (Market Size – & million/billion)
13.1 Introduction
13.2 North America
13.2.1 US
13.2.2 Canada
13.2.3 Mexico
13.3 Europe
13.3.1 U.K
13.3.2 Germany
13.3.3 Italy
13.3.4 France
13.3.5 Spain
13.3.6 Rest of Europe
13.4 Asia-Pacific
13.4.1 China
13.4.2 Japan
13.4.3 India
13.4.4 South Korea
13.4.5 Rest of APAC
13.5 Rest of the World
13.5.1 South America
13.5.2 Middle East
13.5.3 Africa

14 Global Optical Transceiver Market – Entropy
14.1 New product launches
14.2 M&A’s, collaborations, JVs and partnerships

15 Global Optical Transceiver Market Company Profile (Key Players)
15.1 Market Share, Company Revenue, Products, M&A, Developments
15.2 Finisar Corp.
15.3 Lumentum Holdings Inc.
15.4 Reflex Photonics Inc.
15.5 Source Photonics, Inc.
15.6 Accelink Technologies Co., Ltd.
15.7 Oclaro, Inc.
15.8 Sumitomo Electric Industries, Ltd.
15.9 Fujitsu Optical Components Ltd.
15.10 Foxconn Electronics Inc.
15.11 Neophotonics Corp.
15.12 Company 11 & more

16 Global Optical Transceiver Market – Appendix
16.1 Sources
16.2 Abbreviations